Saturday, November 19, 2022

Gambito #995 Wallcharts with Prizes

SwissSys Report: Gambito #995

SwissSys Wall Chart. Gambito #995: Elite (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Prizes
1Isaac WangB 7W 4B 12W 2 1st
2210 17058192 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5$125
11Zachary FitzpatrickW 5B 3B 4 W 122nd
1981 16177988 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0$100
2Noah WardW 8B 12W 10B 1 4-way Tie 3rd
2174 30136614 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5$19
3Andrew WangB 9W 11bye ---- 4-way Tie 3rd
2121 15773390 1.0 2.0 2.5U2.5$19
5Benjamin TangB 11W 9B 6W 4 4-way Tie 3rd
2095 16545605 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5$19
6Ethan GuoW 12B 8W 5B 10 4-way Tie 3rd
2065 16761994 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5$19
9Kimmo KarvinenW 3B 5W 13B 7
2016 13934514 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0
12Roger ShiB 6W 2W 1B 11 Best U2000
1974 16191192 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0$50
4Arseniy KryazhevW 10B 1W 11B 5
2105 30397686 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
8Byron SheB 2W 6B 7---- ----
2017 15404387 0.0 0.0 1.0U1.0
10Priyansh GargB 4W 7B 2W 6
2004 17279963 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
7Gordon XuW 1B 10W 8W 9
2035 16641003 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
13Vedant Maheshwari--------B 9----
1946 16394505 U0.0U0.0 0.0U0.0

SwissSys Wall Chart. Gambito #995: Open (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Prizes
2Vincent RobertsW 14B 6W 15B 1 Tie 1st/2nd
1946 15863186 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5$90
4Yanfeng GuoW 17B 10W 1B 6 Tie 1st/2nd
1942 16749316 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.5$90
6James HumphreyB 20W 2B 19W 4 Tie 3rd/4th
1900 11351298 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0$40
8Tan VuB 19W 9B 11W 18 Tie 3rd/4th
1899 16384033 0.5 1.5 2.0 3.0$40
3Vedant MaheshwariB 16W 11----W 15
1946 16394505 1.0 1.5U1.5 2.5
9Alan B PengW 15B 8W 22B 16
1876 16781893 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.5
11Sarthak GattaniW 22B 3W 8B 17
1860 30075816 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
17Ruhan VichareB 4W 21B 7W 11 Best U1800
1770 16926428 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5$80
1Ellie ZhangB 12W 7B 4W 2
1948 15491413 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
7Owen TangW 18B 1W 17B 14
1899 15563141 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
10Joel BatchelorB 21W 4B 18W 19
1867 10422086 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
18Marina XiaoB 7W 12W 10B 8 2nd U1800
1701 16380642 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0$50
12Anthony SuW 1B 18W 13- 5
1813 30196967 0.0 0.0 0.5X1.5
15Ella GuoB 9W 5B 2B 3
1777 16380657 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
16Elena ZhangW 3B 22B 5W 9
1771 15779137 0.0 0.5 1.5 1.5
19Datris RobinsonW 8B 14W 6B 10
1700 12796177 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
13Pejman Sagart--------B 12W 20
1803 12536658 U0.0U0.0 0.5 1.0
14Jacob WangB 2W 19B 21W 7
1788 17083655 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
20Charles EnseyW 6bye ----B 13
1700 10487188 0.0 0.5U0.5 1.0
5Alejandrino Baluranbye B 15W 16- 12
1938 12218060 0.5 0.5 0.5F0.5
22Hemed KhodadadfarB 11W 16B 9----
1600 16921107 0.0 0.5 0.5U0.5
21Glenn ZhangW 10B 17W 14----
1690 30146519 0.0 0.0 0.0U0.0

SwissSys Wall Chart. Gambito #995: U1700 (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Prizes
5Khai WestB 9W 2B 1W 4 1st
1449 30453545 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5$80
2Ken GreenW 6B 5B 7W 1 2nd
1600 15208138 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0$40
1Lorenzo AntonioW 10B 4W 5B 2
1677 30219608 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5
4Mario SevillejaW 8W 1B 3B 5 3-way Tie 1st/2nd U1500
1455 12875411 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0$33
6Arjun JaganB 2W 7W 9B 3 3-way Tie 1st/2nd U1500
1360 16720637 0.0 0.5 1.5 2.0$33
9Cruz ArnzenW 5bye B 6W 7 3-way Tie 1st/2nd U1500
896 30469942 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0$33
3Rayansh MaheshwariB 7W 8W 4 W 6
1566 17318177 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5
7Xingti GuW 3B 6W 2B 9
1291 17145338 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5
8Vihaan GuptaB 4B 3W 11---- ----
1196p 30019619 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
11Greg Deuerlein--------B 8bye
567 30191332 U0.0U0.0 0.0 0.5
10Ray AquitaniaB 1------------
827p 14277000 0.0U0.0U0.0U0.0

SwissSys Wall Chart. Gambito #995: U1300 (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Prizes
16Neeraj VyasW 4B 8W 6B 9 Best Unrated
unr. 30847377 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0Free Entry
1Michael XiaoW 12B 9B 10W 2 1st
1291 16380636 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0$60
3Brandon PlavcanW 8B 17- 12B 6 2nd
1121p 30198692 0.0 1.0X2.0 3.0$60
4Samarth RaghavanB 16W 18B 13W 8 3rd
1065p 30633647 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0$60
7Joshua KaasikW 19B 15W 9B 21 Best U1000
988p 30686852 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0$40
9Dante SoajeB 20W 1B 7W 16 2nd U1000
881p 30649218 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0$40
2Jonathan AnB 13W 10W 5B 1
1149 16786340 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5
10Yogesh KasatW 21B 2W 1B 5
863p 30425425 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5
6Shailesh MaheshwariB 18W 11B 16W 3
1012 16904502 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
8Ryder MargalitB 3W 16B 15B 4
892 30600679 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
11Ray Aquitaniabye B 6W 21B 14
827p 14277000 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
13Neel KasatW 2B 19W 4B 17
690 30043370 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
21Oscar D CruzB 10W 14B 11W 7
unr. 30847686 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
5Howard WangW 17bye B 2W 10
1037 30291617 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5
20Kory MarlattW 9B 12W 17W 18
unr. 30847515 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.5
12Sathya PokalaB 1W 20- 3----
698 30784444 0.0 1.0F1.0U1.0
14Greg DeuerleinW 15B 21bye W 11
568 30191332 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
15Ayaan OswalB 14W 7W 8----
450p 30407501 1.0 1.0 1.0U1.0
18Tongyun ZhangW 6B 4W 19B 20
unr. 30365162 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
19Luke LeCainB 7W 13B 18bye
unr. 30847387 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
17Dustin ColeB 5W 3B 20W 13
unr. 30847552 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5

Friday, November 18, 2022

Baker Class Championships Round 4 Tentative Pairings

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

Baker Class Championships Round 4 Wallcharts

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Wall Chart. Bruce Baker Class Championships: Master Expert Class A (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6
1Isaac WangB 9W 15B 14W 2   
 2213 17058192 1.0 2.0 3.0    
14Tzvi BarB 7W 17W 1B 3   
 1853 15616282 1.0 2.0 2.0    
9Vedant MaheshwariW 1B 8W 17B 4   
 1961 16394505 0.0 1.0 2.0    
2Paul AgronW 10bye B 6B 1   
 2189 14016682 1.0 1.5 2.0    
16Sarthak Gattanibye B 12W 3W 6   
 1843 30075816 0.5 1.5 2.0    
6Navid BajoghliB 13bye W 2B 16   
 2016 13925107 1.0 1.5 2.0    
4George Zeiglerbye bye B 15W 9   
 2023 10185050 0.5 1.0 2.0    
3Hin Tsang----W 13B 16W 14   
 2034 13216597 U0.0 1.0 1.5    
15Joel T BatchelorW 8B 1W 4B 7   
 1844 10422086 1.0 1.0 1.0    
17Anthony SuW 11B 14B 9W 10   
 1813 30196967 1.0 1.0 1.0    
10Alejandrino BaluranB 2W 7W 12 B 17  
 1941 12218060 0.0 0.5 1.0    
7Lennart MatheW 14B 10bye W 15   
 2007 13333232 0.0 0.5 1.0    
12Allan Virtuebye W 16B 10B 8   
 1879 12543468 0.5 0.5 1.0    
13Vincent BromanW 6B 3W 5W 18   
 1863 12838600 0.0 0.0 0.5    
8Omar VargasB 15W 9B 18W 12   
 1991 30629564 0.0 0.0 0.5    
5Kimmo Karvinen--------B 13---- --------
 2016 13934514 U0.0U0.0 0.5    
18Pejman Sagart--------W 8B 13   
 1749 12536658 U0.0U0.0 0.5    
11David SaponaraB 17------------ --------
 1900 10455073 0.0U0.0U0.0    

SwissSys Wall Chart. Bruce Baker Class Championships: Class B (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6
14Hemed KhodadadfarW 7B 4W 11B 6   
 1612 16921107 1.0 2.0 3.0    
6Luis AndradeW 13B 17B 1W 14   
 1717 16879383 1.0 2.0 3.0    
1Datris RobinsonW 10B 9W 6B 5   
 1767 12796177 1.0 2.0 2.0    
3Daniel SosaW 16B 11W 5B 15   
 1746 30566641 1.0 1.5 2.0    
5Vinayak Venugopalbye W 18B 3W 1   
 1717 16476705 0.5 1.5 2.0    
15Robert Hendersonbye - 2bye W 3 ---- 
 1608 12472307 0.5X1.5 2.0    
11Jonathan FryeW 2W 3B 14B 17   
 1668 12691702 1.0 1.5 1.5    
7Santiago Rubio-FernazB 14W 12B 8 W 9  
 1713 12478169 0.0 1.0 1.5    
8Hector GonzalezW 17B 13W 7B 10   
 1700 12577118 0.0 1.0 1.5    
10Damani FairB 1B 16bye W 8   
 1690 11508618 0.0 1.0 1.5    
9Charles EnseyB 18W 1bye B 7   
 1700 10487188 1.0 1.0 1.5    
17Michael BlandinB 8W 6B 12W 11   
 1601 14452576 1.0 1.0 1.0    
16Rayansh MaheshwariB 3W 10B 19W 18   
 1608 17318177 0.0 0.0 1.0    
12Erik MarquisW 4B 7W 17B 13   
 1626 12908529 0.0 0.0 1.0    
4Bruce CharnovB 12W 14-------- --------
 1732 14453255 1.0 1.0U1.0    
13Julian RodriguezB 6W 8B 18W 12   
 1623 12877779 0.0 0.0 0.5    
18Steve PerryW 9B 5W 13B 16   
 1600 10966841 0.0 0.0 0.5    
2William WijayaB 11- 15-------- --------
 1758 12515561 0.0F0.0U0.0    
19Joshua Turner--------W 16---- --------
 1416 12815673 U0.0U0.0 0.0    

SwissSys Wall Chart. Bruce Baker Class Championships: Class C (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6
7Grant LinW 1W 9B 2B 5   
 1477 30724818 0.0 1.0 2.0    
10Roger WathenW 12B 4W 11B 1   
 1400 12899772 1.0 2.0 2.0    
1Ephraim RosenstockB 7W 8----W 10   
 1569 30265844 1.0 2.0U2.0    
5Juvi Allenbye bye B 8W 7   
 1506 15623911 0.5 1.0 2.0    
2Ildefonso Mamaradlobye B 6W 7 B 8  
 1566 12975870 0.5 1.5 1.5    
6Mark Lawlessbye W 2B 9W 4   
 1500 13146688 0.5 0.5 1.5    
3Collin PawlakW 8bye B 4bye   
 1522 30324461 0.0 0.5 1.5    
8Zachary ClarkB 3B 1W 5W 2   
 1445 30600981 1.0 1.0 1.0    
11James Harrell--------B 10---- --------
 1054 15059276 U0.0U0.0 1.0    
4Irina NizmutdinovaB 9W 10W 3B 6   
 1508 14451546 0.5 0.5 0.5    
9Karen KaufmanW 4B 7W 6bye   
 1424 12682629 0.5 0.5 0.5    
12Eryn PeckaB 10------------ --------
  524 16381755 0.0U0.0U0.0    

SwissSys Wall Chart. Bruce Baker Class Championships: U1400 & U1200 (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6
1Rich MingeramW 6B 4W 5W 10   
 1378 30257280 1.0 2.0 3.0    
5Simon ChigierW 10B 2B 1W 4   
 1192 30139010 1.0 2.0 2.0    
10Shailesh MaheshwariB 5W 11W 8 B 1  
 1026 16904502 0.0 1.0 2.0    
4Brandon PlavcanB 9W 1W 3B 5   
 1215 30198692 1.0 1.0 2.0    
3Vincent PradoW 8bye B 4W 11   
 1270 30635543 0.5 1.5 1.5    
6Jonathan McCownB 1W 9bye B 7   
 1168 30490573 0.0 1.0 1.5    
8Tom ReillyB 3W 7B 10W 2   
 1094 30265839 0.5 1.5 1.5    
2Roman GerasimovB 7W 5bye B 8   
 1376 30245384 1.0 1.0 1.5    
11Mikhail Ivanovbye B 10W 7B 3   
 unr. 30825135 0.5 0.5 1.5    
9James HarrellW 4B 6bye ----   
 1054 15059276 0.0 0.0 0.5    
7Alessandra BlazquezW 2B 8B 11 W 6  
 1148 30361615 0.0 0.0 0.0    

SwissSys Wall Chart. Bruce Baker Class Championships: U1000 (standings)

#Name/Rating/IDRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6
2Jake CimbakW 6B 8W 9B 4   
  916 30321290 1.0 2.0 3.0    
8Rustam ZokirovB 4W 2B 11W 7   
  604 17220817 1.0 1.0 2.0    
4James P KnottW 8B 6B 12W 2   
  882 30245458 0.0 1.0 2.0    
7Paul J GallagherW 3----B 1B 8   
  686 30666203 1.0U1.0 2.0    
9Eryn Peckabye W 12B 2B 5   
  489 16381755 1.0 1.5 1.5    
12Ayaan OswalW 5B 9W 4B 1   
  200 30407501 1.0 1.5 1.5    
5Zeze GulumaB 12B 3bye W 9   
  828 30361562 0.0 1.0 1.5    
3Mikel KrauseB 7W 5B 10W 13   
  886 16097701 0.0 0.0 1.0    
1Zhenning Wang----B 14W 7W 12 --------
  989 30589110 U0.0 1.0 1.0    
13Javier Betancourt--------W 6B 3   
 unr. 30826008 U0.0U0.0 1.0    
6Keith WettererB 2W 4B 13W 10   
  742 12570263 0.0 0.0 0.0    
11Dominc Jabro--------W 8------------
  400 U0.0U0.0 0.0    
14Ezio Garcia----W 1----------------
 unr. U0.0 0.0U0.0    
10Ruslan Vlasenko--------W 3B 6   
  487 30178790 U0.0U0.0 0.0    

Sunday, November 13, 2022

Baker Class Championships Round 3 Tentative Pairings

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

SwissSys Report: Bruce Baker Class Championships

Pairings for Round 3. Bruce Baker Class Championships: U1000

BdResWhiteResBlack
26 Jake Cimbak ( 916 2.0) Eryn Pecka ( 489 1.5)
27 Ayaan Oswal ( 200 1.5) James P Knott ( 882 1.0)
28 Zeze Guluma ( 828 1.0) Rustam Zokirov ( 604 1.0)
29 Mikel Krause ( 886 0.0) Ezio Garcia (unr. 0.0)
 1 Keith Wetterer ( 742 0.0) See T.D.