Thursday, November 25, 2021

Baker Class Ch Tentative Pairings Round 6

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Master-Expert

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 Isaac Wang (2105 3½) Navid Bajoghli (1926 3)
2 Ethan Chamberlain (1828 3) Benjamin Tang (2054 2½)
3 Ronald Soto (1990 1) Andrew Wang (2101 2½)
4 Orry Marciano (2123 2) Lennart Mathe (2008 2½)

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Class A

BdResWhiteResBlack
5 Alejandrino Baluran (1927 3) Preston Gomersall (1856 4)
6 Joel Batchelor (1864 3½) Hemed Khodadadfar (1838 3)
7 Larry Vikander (1802 3) Pejman Sagart (1771 3)
8 Tzvi Bar (1800 2½) Anthony Su (1837 1)
9 Vincent Broman (1898 2) Christopher Brennan (1800 2)
 1 Shaun Sweitzer (1800 1½) See T.D.

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Class B

BdResWhiteResBlack
10 Anthony Mokhov (1747 4½) Bruce Charnov (1741 3)
11 James Dubois (1701 3½) Erik Marquis (1674 3½)
12 Hector Gonzalez (1700 2½) Santiago Rubio-Fernaz (1623 3)
13 Ephraim Rosenstock (1532 1½) Irina Nizmutdinova (1601 2½)
14 Steve Perry (1600 1) Julian Rodriguez (1677 1)
 1 Charles Ensey (1700 ½) See T.D.

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Class C

BdResWhiteResBlack
15 Karen Kaufman (1463 4) David Palmer (1417 3)
16 Nathan Huffaker (1443 2) Mark Lawless (1560 3)
17 Robert Henderson (1536 3) Genero Crenshaw (1407 1)
18 Mario Sevilleja (1439 2½) Jonathan Frye (1472 3)

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Class D & Under

BdResWhiteResBlack
19 Mehul Sheth (1077 3½) Rich Mingeram (1007 4½)
20 Victor Rodriguez (1242 3½) Roman Gerasimov (1105 4)
21 Zongyou Yu (997 3) Sandra Acres (925 3½)
22 Fabio Arciniegas (1144 3) Isaac Leon (648 3)
23 Eryn Pecka (554 3) Tom Reilly (1212 2½)
24 James Knott (862 2) Mikel Krause (1009 2½)
25 Jake Cimbak (unr. 2) Keith Wetterer (857 2)
26 Noah Butler (unr. 1½) Patrick Edwards (539 2)
27 Paul Rios (836 1½) Frank Lopez (unr. 1½)
28 Jose Lopez (unr. 1) Brian Antu Garcia (757 1)
29 Zeze Guluma (unr. 1) Ashty Rekani (620 1)
30 Catherine Wertis (784 0) Arthur Arman (569 1)

SwissSys Report: Baker Class Championship

Pairings for Round 6. Baker Class Championship: Extra Games

BdResWhiteResBlack
 0 Ken Green (1628 0) BYE
 0 Genero Crenshaw (1407 0) BYE
 0 Jack Greene (1407 0) BYE
 0 James P Knott (862 0) BYE
 0 Paul Rios (836 0) BYE
 0 Wilse Whitaker (583 0) BYE

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.