Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Mario Amodeo Team Tournament Rd 1

Mario Amodeo Team Tournament  Round 1 on 9/19/12  7 PM
Teams were drafted at 7:00 sharp. We ended up with 3 person teams instead of 4 due to a smaller turnout than last year.
Time control is G/120 with 10 second delay. Entry Fee is $25.
Bd 1  Bruce Baker - Alejandrino Baluran  1-0
Bd 2  Jerry Qu - Bruce Charnov  0-1
Bd 3  Tom Kuhn - Glenn Rich  1/2-1/2
Bd 4  Lennart Mathe - Raoul Crisologo  1/2-1/2
Bd 5  Guru Gopalakrishnan - Pejman Sagart  0-1
Bd 6  Aaron Cook - Darren Himeles  1-0
Bd 7  George Zeigler - Thomas Fries  1/2-1/2
Bd 8  Robert Draper - Erik Marquis  1-0
Bd 9  Patrick Edwards - John Huey  0-1
Bd 10  Allan Virtue - Leonard Sussman  0-1
Bd 11  Hector Gonzalez - David Delgadillo  1/2-1/2
Bd 12  Anthony Harbone - Elias Uskokovic  1-0
Bd 13  Jim Humphrey - Buddy Morris  1-0
Bd 14  Shaun Sweitzer - Steve Perry  1-0
Bd 15  Ronald Stanard - Robert Henderson  1/2-1/2
Bd 16  Chris Wonnell - Peter Hodges  0-1
Bd 17  Gregory Ingolia - Alfredo Deleon  1-0
Bd 18  Mark Lawless - Rob Soul  0-1
Bd 19  Keith Wetterer - Roger Pedersen  0-1
Match Play: Joel Batchelor - William Wijaya  1-0
Team results:
Team 1 (Baker) beat Team 7 (Baluran)  1-0
Team 2 (Crisologo) lost to Team 10 (Mathe)  0-1
Team 3 (Zeigler) lost to Team 11 (Fries)  0-1
Team 4 (Sussman) drew with Team 12 (Virtue)  1/2-1/2
Team 5 (Humphrey) drew with Team 13 (Morris)  1/2-1/2
Team 6 (Hodges) beat Team 14 (Wonnell)  1-0
Team 8 (Amodeo) and Team 9 (Murra) took byes 1/2-1/2
as did Team 15 (Saponara) and Team 16 (Gopalakrishnan)
******************************************************************************************************
We really need to have 4 player teams, so we are going down to 12 teams:
Here are the reconstituted teams as of 9/22/12..
Team 1 - Baker (2305), Charnov (1820), Lawless (1585) and Chung (1298)
Team 2 - Crisologo (2166), Sweitzer (1879), Himeles (1730) and Payne (1054)
Team 3 - Zeigler (2107), Deleon (1888), Marquis (1694) and Edwards (1090)
Team 4 - Sussman (2100), Gopalakrishnan (1905), Gonzalez (1742) and Uskokovic (1264)
Team 5 - Hodges (2084), Morris (1905), Ingolia (1721) and Stanard (1311)
Team 6 - Humphrey (2079), Fries (1958), Perry (1720) and Soul (1408)
Team 7 - Baluran (2041), Qu (1820), Kuhn (1650) and Sanna (1415)
Team 8 - Amodeo (2029), Saponara (1905), Webb (1616) and Talcott (1424)
Team 9 - Mathe (2007), Sagart (1827), Henderson (1593) and Cook (1498)
Team 10 - Wonnell (1998), Bob Draper (1859), Huey (1599) and Pedersen (934)
Team 11 - Virtue (1927), Delgadillo (1869), Harbone (1643) and Wetterer (928)
Team 12 - Fawsi Murra (1708), Mayra Movius (1622),  Rocio Murra (1572), Maria (1097)
           
                         

No comments:

Post a Comment