Thursday, August 16, 2012

Advance entries So Cal Open

34th Annual Southern California Open  Sept 1-3, 2012

We usually list the advance entries on the SCCF website, but the person who usually does this is on vacation right now, so I am attempting to fill out a list here, it may take me a bit to get all the names on it. Please email chucnglo@aol.com if you think you should be on this list. Ratings are from the September supplement... 

151 players pre-registered so far... As of 9/01/12  (111 three day + 40 two day)

Open Section, 46 players so far (32 three day + 14 two day) 

Enrico Sevillano (2596), John Bryant (2515), Zhanibek Amanov (2457), Ronald Bruno (2369), Timothy Taylor (2357), Varun Krishnan (2347), Kyron Griffith (2288), Daniel Rozovsky (2231, bye Rd 6), Edward Formanek (2211, bye Rd 6), John Funderburg (2207), Romeo Ignacio (2201, bye Rd 6), Craig Clawitter (2196, bye Rd 5), Marian Nick Nita (2191), Vanessa West (2189, bye Rd 5), Paul Agron (2185, bye Rd 1), Alaa-Addin Moussa (2181), Tony Yim (2176, bye Rd 6), Raoul Crisologo (2165), Peter Hodges (2146), Aaron D Jones (2106), Joshua Sheng (2104), Lawrence Stevens (2098), Venkat Iyer (2095), Craig Hilby (2086), Jesus Orozco (2054), Nicky Korba (2039), Scott Radmacher (2028), Randall Hough (2023), Esteban Escobedo (2003), Paul Duncan (1964), Ethan Xie (1902, bye Rd 6), David Delgadillo (1894, bye Rd 1)

2 day players: Dionisio Aldama (2581), Martin Nilsson (2297), Nikolay Arutyunov (2194), Albert Lu (2178), Shirin Navabi (2145), Jeff Turner (2080), Enrico Balmaceda (2058), Elkaei Rivera (2047, bye Rd 1), Bud Stamper (2046), Michael Nagaran (2021), Mario Vinoya (2005), Raymond Wong (1879), Danial Asaria (1862), Ganesh S. Dekate (unr) 

Premier Section (U2000), 29 players so far (18 three day + 11 two day)

Alder Ribaya (1937, bye Rd 3), Kenneth Xu (1928), Leo Creger (1913), Dennis Saccuzzo (1909), Shaun Sweitzer (1886), Zechariah Zhu (1884), Joseph Warhula (1878), Steve Morford (1872), John Badger (1859, bye Rd 6), Daniel Collins (1855), Alfredo Deleon (1826), Rachel Eng (1809), Brett Becker (1807), Ashritha Eswaran (1785), Eliza Eggert (1783, bye Rd 5), Sam Barboo (1771), Datris Robinson (1737, bye Rd 3 and 4), Victor Delgadillo (1649)

2 day players: Kiran Yalamanchi (1996), Annie Wang (1978, bye Rd 6), Aaron Householder (1916), Sridhar Ramanujam (1889), Joselito Quiba (1871), Alex Wang (1868), Mark Ayers (1861), Aaron Chang (1829), Stephanie Shao (1826), Ajay Krishnan (1742), Ronaldo Salenga (1652) 

Amateur Section (U1800), 30 players so far (25 three day + 5 two day)

Harold May (1792), Rolando Ignacio (1788), Raul Bugnosen (1786, bye Rd 6), Matthew Shuben (1769), Kumann Liu (1763), Gary Weeks (1754), Steve Perry (1751), Jerry Qu (1750, bye Rd 3), Gregory Ingolia (1729), James Chaffin (1726), Samuel Katagi (1724, bye Rd 1), Boris Kitapszyan (1712), Fawsi Jose Murra (1694), Ethan Tang (1690, bye Rd 6), Blake Borskey (1679), Santiago Rubio-Fernaz (1672, Bye Rd 1), Michael Belleville (1668), Gert Lykke (1665), Daniel Zhu (1665), Steven Dahl (1651), Andrew Negus (1634), Harold Valery (1624, bye Rd 6), Kevin Chor (1621), Anthony Harbone (1600), Evan Hoffman (1353)

2 day players: Robert Oesterlein (1700), Scott Householder (1697), Rick Sun (1691), Namit Guar (1629), Arjun Moorthy (1537)   

Reserve Section (U1600), 20 players so far (16 three day + 4 two day)  

Richard Pugh III (1595), Jerry Cupat (1586), Jesse Wang (1577), Arsenio Caccam (1568), John Huey (1555), Dante Petersen (1510), Rahul Puranam (1508, bye Rd 6), Manu Reddy (1507), Noah Gin (1485), Matthew Rittorno (1463), Claire Negus (1462), James Holder (1447), Stephen Zhu (1446), Gia Petersen (1407), Robert Martin? (1401), Evan Lee (1297) 

2 day players: David Chacon (1582), Aaron Cook (1570), Andrew Liu (1485), Arun Moorthy (1287)

Booster Section (U1400), 26 players so far (20 three day + 6 two day) 

John Carson (1398), Darryl Woodson (1397), Michael Esh (1374), Mick Petersen (1372), David Palmer (1329), Matthew Wang (1252), Mark Negus (1191), Maria Murra (1142), Carlito Lanada (1114), Shrinidhi Jayakumar (1094), Rishik Puranam (1065, bye Rd 6), Varvara Ukuneva (1010), Kevin Yang (958), Roger Pedersen (934), Thomas Hesser (855), Alan Daley (848), Christopher Lane (846), Toren Anderson (791), Paola Hoffman (758), Marquis Taylor (unr)

2 day players: Daniel Sun (1370), Keric Rivas (1324), Vinay Shukla (1284), Cassidy Liu (1223), Kaitlyn Chu (1003), Aksithi Eswaran (971)

There are several more players not listed here who have booked a hotel room, but haven't sent their entry fee or registered online... Please do so ASAP so we can confirm you in the correct section!

 

No comments:

Post a Comment