Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Raoul Crisologo Doubleheader

Raoul Crisologo Doubleheader  Round 1 of 5  5/30/12

69 players total so far...

Entry fee is $25 as always. You can join this event by emailing TD Chuck Ensey at chucnglo@aol.com or by calling the club at 619-239-7166, ask for Bruce Baker.

You have a choice of fast or slow time controls: the fast section will be two games a night against the same opponent, once as White and once as Black. The time control for the doubleheader is G/45 with 5 second delay. 

For those who prefer a longer time control, you have the option of playing at our usual time control game at 40/90, SD/60 with 5 second delay. 

The Masters (8 players)

Bd 1  Peter Hodges - Nikolay Arutyunov  1/2-1/2

Bd 2  Kyron Griffith - Carl Wagner  1-0

Bd 3  Todd Smith - Raoul Crisologo  1-0

Bd 4  Bruce Baker - Martin Nilsson  1-0

Premier Section (23 players so far)

Bd 10  Aaron Wooten - Erik Marquis  1-0

Bd 11  Steve Perry - Tim McGuiness  1-0

Bd 12  Robert Defore - Santiago Rubio Fernaz  1-0

Bd 13  Fawsi Jose Murra - Lennart Mathe  0-1

Bd 14  Alejandrino Baluran - James Jen  1-0

Bd 15  Anthony Harbone - Rani Hermiz  0-1

Bd 16  Pejman Sagart - Mark Lawless  1-0

Bd 17  Tom Kuhn - Bruce Charnov  1/2-1/2

Bd 18  Joel Batchelor - Eliza Eggert  1-0

Bd 19  Rocio Murra - Jerry Qu  0-1

Bd 20  Hector Gonzalez - Mayra Murra  0-1

Bye: Alfredo Deleon  1/2

Reserve Section (16 players so far)

Bd 21  Ronald Stanard - Aaron Moman  0-1

Bd 22  Jonathan Patriarca - Maria Murra  1-0

Bd 23  Michael Smith - Arnold Berlin  0-1

Bd 24  Bill Murray - Keith Wetterer  1-0

Bd 25  Roger Pedersen - David Palmer  0-1

Bd 26  Dustin Movius - Matthew Schwimmer  1-0

Bd 9  Monica Ness - Aaron Cook  0-1

Bye: Bryce Young and Brandt Young

Doubleheader Open (2 games at G/45), 12 players so far

Bd 27  Dayne Freitag - Buddy Morris   Buddy won both

Bd 28  Allan Virtue - Ben Barquin   Allan lost as White, but won as Black 

Bd 29  Jamiseon Pryor - Chuck Ensey  Chuck lost as Black, but drew as White

Bd 30  Donald Klaas - Chris Wonnell  Chris won both

Bd 31  Shaun Sweitzer - Harold May  Shaun won both

Bd 32  Sam Barboo - Edgar Lopez  Sam lost as White, but drew as Black

Doubleheader Reserve (G/45 x 2), 10 players so far

Bd 33  Tygan Zeng - Dennis Kruse   Dennis won both

Bd 34  Louis Wonnell - Joshua Chung  Louis won both

Bd 35  Patrick Edwards - Tom Lavoy  Patrick won as White, but lost as Black

Bd 36  Daniel Amor - Andrew Liu  Daniel won as White, but lost as Black  

Bye: Darryl Woodson, Mike Garvin

 

 

 

  

 

No comments:

Post a Comment